Tuesday, 28 December 2010

You name it

Watched "Tron Legacy" with fellas, Aditya ,William and Albert(celi's bf :P) . I love futuristic movie,but nah,this movie won't be written at my list.

J.cool twist :)
my all time favorite toppings: Longan,grape and choco caviar

Itcho for dinner


Yesterday, 27th December 2010 , my friend from elementary organized a small reunion. Many ppl couldn't came, so in the end,only 11 ppl (including me) can join the reunion.

It's a long story if i wanna write the whole details,but I'll just write it as simple as i can.
First,we got our drinks and had a little chat at Starbucks. Then,having lunch at DOME,because it's the nearest one. After the whole party came (there are 4 guys that came so late and guess what? they came here with Taxi lol),we went to Sun21. Movie of the day: Gulliver's travels.
We didn't know what to do after finished watching movie,then we decided to go to "Happy Puppy" to have karaoke's time.Frankly,it's my first time going to that kind of place with friends. But,I've never thought that it could be so much fun! I sang 2 songs,a duet with my friend. I felt bashful at the beginning,then constantly i just forgot those feelings and just sing the song with all of them teehee.
Lastly,we went to Pandu and ate the spicy fried rice.I shared a plate with Brenda and Felicia. It was 9 o'clock already and i didn't feel like eating anymore. While the boys kept eating and asking for more :O

Though i felt pretty awkward at the beginning,it turned out to be a damn hilarious day and also a memorable day to remember in 2010!

Friday, 24 December 2010

Granted wish

It's Christmas today,but i don't feel like today is Christmas.
I kinda wish i live in a place where they celebrate the day with the whole family,eating roast turkey,Christmas cake,apple strudel,or drinking eggnog.

Spending my time at home,watching DVD and sitting in front of my lame computer.
But the best thing about today,no annoying buffering on Youtube today yeaayy! gonna watch many videos today and downloading "GLEE" songs !
Btw, finally I've finished watching glee season 1. Gonna buy the season 2 soon
Also,I've watch the oh-so-recommended movie by most of my friends,Letters to Juliet. Quite moving and romantic,i nearly cried at some scenes and Amanda Seyfried is simply gorgeous <3

Just bought my dslr last monday, Canon 550d for my late birthday present. thanks dad :)
Macaroni schotel made by mum :9


Thursday, 23 December 2010

Joy to the world

Life is heaven when you don't hafta wake up at 5:30, instead you're still snuggling in your warm blanket 'till 10am,and when you're so lazy to get your ass out of the bed.
Afternoon,goin' to Sun to do some shopping with mom,then meet up with my cousins and have a late lunch at coffee box.
Night,having dinner at Aryaduta. Today's menu is Japanese food :9

I can't believe another has passed again. Time,why do you like to fly so fast,huh?

With my lil brother

Christmas is on the wayyy

Sunday, 12 December 2010

December to remember

7th Dec 2010

when we're still a little girl,have we ever dreamed that a day like this would eventually come? when you sit just right beside me,yet we didn't say anything.
when we sit on the same table and have lunch and breakfast together,yet we didn't exchange even a single smile.

It's like we've become an utterly different person like what we used to be in the past.
I have forgotten how to begin a conversation with you,how to talk with you like it was the commonest thing in the world, how you can made my world became less boring just by your presence around me.
I miss those moments terribly now

Saturday, 11 December 2010

Taking a glance

Taken on 28th Nov :D
Finally i got the time to post it lol

Amazon's photobox

I look so weird here, but anw, love this pics the most :b

The special guest from Singapore :p

Thursday, 25 November 2010

Happy teachers' day

There's an event at my school last Thursday, to celebrate teachers' day and this is the first time I've ever watched the shows. An exhilarating day indeed! :)
After watching the shows for approximately 2 hours,i went back to my class and have a little party with my friends. We brought some foods from house and shared them. I bought brownies,all of them made the food by their own. Me? of course,i don't bring the homemade one,for i can't cook. LOL

Then, I went to Nek&Cel's class and we also took photos together

Sunday, 14 November 2010

Fabulous sunday

I was at Sun plaza again this afternoon,this week with Neke & Celi.
Actually,when mom has called me to fetch me, i didn't feel like going home yet. We didn't take so many pictures and haven't buy things that we had planned to buy.

Lunchies at Seoul Garden

Blu apple

Then,took pictures at Photobox twice.loll.(I got this pict from Celi's bbm'picture)

Sunday, 7 November 2010


Having lunch at Nelayan with friends, a fun day indeed :)

Then,we decided to have some coffee and froyo at J.CO

Do you notice that me & ob are wearing a similar dress? stripes dress and the brand of our shoes, converse XD

P.S : I screwed up my violin's exam :((